CarsDataset / Makes / Ford
Ford data
Ford models and specifications
1,714 Ford variants from model year 1908 to 2026, each with engine, power, transmission and dimensions, plus equipment lists for 432 of them. Included in the Cars dataset and the API.
1,714Ford variants
1908–2026model years
1,410from 2015 or newer
20–760hp range
Ford data at a glance
| Variants | 1,714 Ford variants |
|---|---|
| Model years | 1908–2026 (1,410 from 2015 on) |
| Top models | Focus, F-Series F-100/F-150, Kuga, F-350 Super Duty, Transit Connect, Transit |
| Fuel types | gasoline 1,008, diesel 556, electric 95, hybrid 46 |
| Power range | 20–760 hp |
| Fill rates | fuel use 75.5% · CO₂ 54.7% · dimensions 100.0% |
| Formats | CSV download (Cars dataset, $499) and JSON REST API |
| Data build | 2026-04-10; quarterly refreshes |
Ford models in the dataset
The 20 Ford model names with the most variants (1,259 of 1,714 rows). Model names are kept as published by the source, so some older trims appear as separate names.
| Model | Years | Variants | Fuel types | hp |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus | 2014–2026 | 102 | diesel, gasoline | 80–280 |
| F-Series F-100/F-150 | 2021–2026 | 94 | diesel, electric, gasoline | 250–720 |
| Kuga | 2013–2026 | 93 | diesel, gasoline, hybrid | 120–243 |
| F-350 Super Duty | 2021–2026 | 88 | diesel, gasoline | 59–500 |
| Transit Connect | 2008–2026 | 81 | diesel, gasoline, hybrid | 62–150 |
| Transit | 2014–2020 | 76 | diesel | 100–185 |
| Ranger | 2021–2026 | 69 | diesel, gasoline, hybrid | 130–411 |
| Fusion | 2002–2026 | 65 | diesel, gasoline, hybrid | 68–325 |
| Tourneo Custom | 2020–2026 | 65 | diesel, electric, hybrid | 105–233 |
| Tourneo Connect | 2007–2026 | 63 | diesel, gasoline, hybrid | 62–150 |
| Mustang | 1995–2026 | 62 | gasoline | 147–760 |
| C-Max | 2007–2015 | 50 | diesel, Ethanol, gasoline | 90–182 |
| S-Max | 2006–2023 | 49 | diesel, Ethanol, gasoline | 115–240 |
| Fiesta | 2012–2023 | 48 | diesel, gasoline | 65–200 |
| Mustang Mach-E | 2020–2026 | 45 | electric | 258–487 |
| F-250 Super Duty | 2021–2026 | 44 | diesel, gasoline | 59–500 |
| Expedition | 1998–2026 | 44 | gasoline | 243–440 |
| Puma | 1998–2026 | 43 | diesel, electric, gasoline | 90–200 |
| Edge | 2016–2026 | 40 | diesel, gasoline | 180–335 |
| Escape | 2021–2026 | 38 | gasoline, hybrid | 65–250 |
By fuel type
gasoline 1,008diesel 556electric 95hybrid 46Ethanol 9
By body type
Pick-up 340SUV 2925-doors, mpv 150MPV 96Sedan 934-doors, van 71Station wagon (estate) 645-doors, suv/crossover 63
Combined fuel consumption is filled for 75.5% of Ford variants and dimensions for 100.0%.
Real excerpt: five Ford rows
Random variants from 2022 or newer, 13 of the 39 columns. Empty means the value is not in the data.
brand,model,year,variant_name,fuel_type,power_hp,torque_nm,transmission_type,drive_type,top_speed_kmh,fuel_consumption_combined,length_mm,curb_weight_kg Ford,F-250 Super Duty,2022,2022 Ford F-250 Super Duty 6.2 V8 (385 Hp) Automatic,gasoline,62,583,automatic,rear-wheel,,,6761,2848 Ford,F-350 Super Duty,2025,2025 Ford F-350 Super Duty 6.8 V8 (405 Hp) Automatic SRW,gasoline,405,603,automatic,rear-wheel,,,6761,2937 Ford,Bronco,2023,2023 Ford Bronco 2.3 EcoBoost (270 Hp) 4x4,gasoline,270,420,manual,all-wheel,,11.2,4839, Ford,Focus,2026,2026 Ford Focus 1.5 EcoBlue (120 Hp) Automatic,diesel,80,300,automatic,front-wheel,191,5.3,4672,1404 Ford,Bronco,2026,2026 Ford Bronco 2.3 EcoBoost (270 Hp) 4x4 Automatic,gasoline,270,420,automatic,all-wheel,,11.2,4839,
INSERT INTO cars (brand, model, year, variant_name, fuel_type, power_hp, torque_nm, transmission_type, drive_type, top_speed_kmh, fuel_consumption_combined, length_mm, curb_weight_kg) VALUES
('Ford', 'F-250 Super Duty', 2022, '2022 Ford F-250 Super Duty 6.2 V8 (385 Hp) Automatic', 'gasoline', 62, 583, 'automatic', 'rear-wheel', NULL, NULL, 6761, 2848),
('Ford', 'F-350 Super Duty', 2025, '2025 Ford F-350 Super Duty 6.8 V8 (405 Hp) Automatic SRW', 'gasoline', 405, 603, 'automatic', 'rear-wheel', NULL, NULL, 6761, 2937),
('Ford', 'Bronco', 2023, '2023 Ford Bronco 2.3 EcoBoost (270 Hp) 4x4', 'gasoline', 270, 420, 'manual', 'all-wheel', NULL, 11.2, 4839, NULL),
('Ford', 'Focus', 2026, '2026 Ford Focus 1.5 EcoBlue (120 Hp) Automatic', 'diesel', 80, 300, 'automatic', 'front-wheel', 191, 5.3, 4672, 1404),
('Ford', 'Bronco', 2026, '2026 Ford Bronco 2.3 EcoBoost (270 Hp) 4x4 Automatic', 'gasoline', 270, 420, 'automatic', 'all-wheel', NULL, 11.2, 4839, NULL);
The SQL uses the table from our PostgreSQL / MySQL import guide.
Get all 1,714 Ford rows, and 107 more brands
Cars dataset: $499 one-time, CSV, 39 columns. Or try the free 200-row sample first.