CarsDataset

CarsDataset / Makes / Ford

Ford data

Ford models and specifications

1,714 Ford variants from model year 1908 to 2026, each with engine, power, transmission and dimensions, plus equipment lists for 432 of them. Included in the Cars dataset and the API.

1,714Ford variants
1908–2026model years
1,410from 2015 or newer
20–760hp range

Ford data at a glance

Variants1,714 Ford variants
Model years1908–2026 (1,410 from 2015 on)
Top modelsFocus, F-Series F-100/F-150, Kuga, F-350 Super Duty, Transit Connect, Transit
Fuel typesgasoline 1,008, diesel 556, electric 95, hybrid 46
Power range20–760 hp
Fill ratesfuel use 75.5% · CO₂ 54.7% · dimensions 100.0%
FormatsCSV download (Cars dataset, $499) and JSON REST API
Data build2026-04-10; quarterly refreshes

Ford models in the dataset

The 20 Ford model names with the most variants (1,259 of 1,714 rows). Model names are kept as published by the source, so some older trims appear as separate names.

ModelYearsVariantsFuel typeshp
Focus2014–2026102diesel, gasoline80–280
F-Series F-100/F-1502021–202694diesel, electric, gasoline250–720
Kuga2013–202693diesel, gasoline, hybrid120–243
F-350 Super Duty2021–202688diesel, gasoline59–500
Transit Connect2008–202681diesel, gasoline, hybrid62–150
Transit2014–202076diesel100–185
Ranger2021–202669diesel, gasoline, hybrid130–411
Fusion2002–202665diesel, gasoline, hybrid68–325
Tourneo Custom2020–202665diesel, electric, hybrid105–233
Tourneo Connect2007–202663diesel, gasoline, hybrid62–150
Mustang1995–202662gasoline147–760
C-Max2007–201550diesel, Ethanol, gasoline90–182
S-Max2006–202349diesel, Ethanol, gasoline115–240
Fiesta2012–202348diesel, gasoline65–200
Mustang Mach-E2020–202645electric258–487
F-250 Super Duty2021–202644diesel, gasoline59–500
Expedition1998–202644gasoline243–440
Puma1998–202643diesel, electric, gasoline90–200
Edge2016–202640diesel, gasoline180–335
Escape2021–202638gasoline, hybrid65–250

By fuel type

gasoline 1,008diesel 556electric 95hybrid 46Ethanol 9

By body type

Pick-up 340SUV 2925-doors, mpv 150MPV 96Sedan 934-doors, van 71Station wagon (estate) 645-doors, suv/crossover 63

Combined fuel consumption is filled for 75.5% of Ford variants and dimensions for 100.0%.

Real excerpt: five Ford rows

Random variants from 2022 or newer, 13 of the 39 columns. Empty means the value is not in the data.

brand,model,year,variant_name,fuel_type,power_hp,torque_nm,transmission_type,drive_type,top_speed_kmh,fuel_consumption_combined,length_mm,curb_weight_kg
Ford,F-250 Super Duty,2022,2022 Ford F-250 Super Duty 6.2 V8 (385 Hp) Automatic,gasoline,62,583,automatic,rear-wheel,,,6761,2848
Ford,F-350 Super Duty,2025,2025 Ford F-350 Super Duty 6.8 V8 (405 Hp) Automatic SRW,gasoline,405,603,automatic,rear-wheel,,,6761,2937
Ford,Bronco,2023,2023 Ford Bronco 2.3 EcoBoost (270 Hp) 4x4,gasoline,270,420,manual,all-wheel,,11.2,4839,
Ford,Focus,2026,2026 Ford Focus 1.5 EcoBlue (120 Hp) Automatic,diesel,80,300,automatic,front-wheel,191,5.3,4672,1404
Ford,Bronco,2026,2026 Ford Bronco 2.3 EcoBoost (270 Hp) 4x4 Automatic,gasoline,270,420,automatic,all-wheel,,11.2,4839,

The SQL uses the table from our PostgreSQL / MySQL import guide.

Get all 1,714 Ford rows, and 107 more brands

Cars dataset: $499 one-time, CSV, 39 columns. Or try the free 200-row sample first.

Buy the Cars datasetFree sample

Other makes